Citizen Cup details for 2002/03

Under 11

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
06/10/02 Prelim Great Linford A 8 v 1 Downs Barn Juniors
 
24/11/02 Rnd 1 MK City Youth 0 v 5 Stewkley
24/11/02 Rnd 1 Great Linford A 5 v 0 Willen Juniors B
24/11/02 Rnd 1 City Colts 9 v 2 Brackley Athletic
24/11/02 Rnd 1 Scot Youth 4 v 8 Leighton Corinthians
24/11/02 Rnd 1 Hanslope Hornets 1 v 4 Preston Gawcott
 
15/12/02 Rnd 1 Old Stratford 4 v 1 Great Linford B
15/12/02 Rnd 1 Stantonbury Colts 8 v 0 Water Eaton Youth
 
19/01/03 Rnd 1 Willen Juniors A 9 v 0 Deanshanger Colts
 
02/02/03 Rnd 2 Willen Juniors A 4 v 4 Leighton Corinthians
 
09/02/03 Rnd 2 Stewkley 0 v 5 Stantonbury Colts
09/02/03 Rnd 2 Old Stratford 3 v 2 Great Linford A
09/02/03 Rnd 2 Replay Leighton Corinthians 3 v 5 Willen Juniors A
16/02/03 Rnd 2 Preston Gawcott 0 v 6 City Colts
 
09/03/03 Semi Final Willen Juniors A 5 v 0 Old Stratford
09/03/03 Semi Final City Colts 2 v 0 Stantonbury Colts
 
Monday  
05/05/03 Final City Colts 4 v 1 Willen Juniors A
  at Stony Stratford Town FC

Under 12
 
Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
06/10/02 Prelim MK Wanderers A 4 v 1 Loughton Youth
06/10/02 Prelim Brackley Athletic 3 v 1 Wolverton Tigermoths
06/10/02 Prelim Emberton Athletic 5 v 2 Water Eaton Youth B
 
27/10/02 Rnd 1 Emberton Athletic 4 v 3 Wing Raiders
 
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Scot Youth 8 v 2 Great Linford
03/11/02 Rnd 1 MK Boys 4 v 3 Newport Pagnell Youth
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Cranfield Colts 3 v 2 Downs Barn Juniors
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Stantonbury Colts 3 v 1 Old Stratford
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Woodside A 0 v 13 Newport Pagnell Town B
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Southside United 2 v 6 Water Eaton Youth A
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Leighton Corinthians 6 v 1 Woodside B
03/11/02 Rnd 1 Coldharbour Colts 3 v 3 City Colts
03/11/02 Rnd 1 MK City Youth 0 v 5 Bletchley Colts
 
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Brackley Athletic 1 v 0 Newport Pagnell Town C
 
17/11/02 Rnd 1 MK Wanderers A 8 v 0 Halse United
 
08/12/02 Rnd 1 St Monicas 0 v 9 Newport Pagnell Town A
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Hanslope Hornets 0 v 15 MK Wanderers B
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Bletchley United 1 v 3 MK Wanderers C
08/12/02 Rnd 2 Water Eaton Youth A 6 v 4 MK Boys
08/12/02 Rnd 2 Scot Youth 4 v 2 Stantonbury Colts
08/12/02 Rnd 2 Cranfield Colts 0 v 10 Leighton Corinthians
08/12/02 Rnd 2 Emberton Athletic 3 v 2 Brackley Athletic
 
02/02/03 Rnd 1 Preston Gawcott 9 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
02/02/03 Rnd 1 Replay City Colts 1 v 0 Coldharbour Colts
02/02/03 Rnd 2 Newport Pagnell Town B 0 v 3 MK Wanderers C
02/02/03 Rnd 2 Newport Pagnell Town A 3 v 0 MK Wanderers A
 
16/02/03 Rnd 2 Bletchley Colts 3 v 0 Preston Gawcott
16/02/03 Rnd 2 MK Wanderers B 4 v 0 City Colts
16/02/03 Rnd 3 Scot Youth 1 v 0 Water Eaton Youth A
16/02/03 Rnd 3 Leighton Corinthians 1 v 2 Newport Pag Town A
 
09/03/03 Rnd 3 MK Wanderers C 0 v 1 MK Wanderers B
09/03/03 Rnd 3 Bletchley Colts 2 v 0 Emberton Athletic
 
30/03/03 Semi Final Newport Pagnell Town A 10 v 2 Bletchley Colts
30/03/03 Semi Final Scot Youth 5 v 3 MK Wanderers B
 
05/05/03 Final Newport Pagnell Town A 5 v 0 Scot Youth
    at Stony Stratford Town FC

Under 13

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
20/10/02 Prelim New City Saints 1 v 11 Newport Pagnell Town A
20/10/02 Prelim Newport Pagnell Youth 1 v 3 Southside United
20/10/02 Prelim Woburn Lions 9 v 6 Scot Youth
20/10/02 Prelim Preston Gawcott 2 v 1 Cranfield Colts
 
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 2 v 0 Wing Raiders
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Southside United 11 v 1 Coldharbour Colts
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Loughton Youth 0 v 9 Woodside A
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Woburn Lions 2 v 4 Old Stratford
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Great Linford 1 v 3 MK Wanderers A
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Moretonville Juniors B w/o v   MK Stars
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Woodside B 1 v 7 Moretonville Juniors A
10/11/02 Rnd 1 Mursley United Youth 2 v 0 Brackley Athletic
10/11/02 Rnd 1 MK Wanderers B 0 v 2 Wolverton Tigermoths
 
17/11/02 Rnd 1 Deanshanger Colts 6 v 1 Newport Pagnell Town B
17/11/02 Rnd 1 Newport Pagnell Town A 7 v 2 Stewkley
 
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Waterhall Stars 4 v 6 MK Rangers
 
15/12/02 Rnd 1 Water Eaton Youth B 0 v 9 Water Eaton Youth A
15/12/02 Rnd 1 Hartwell Juniors 2 v 9 Downs Barn Juniors
15/12/02 Rnd 2 Moretonville Juniors B 1 v 6 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
15/12/02 Rnd 2 Deanshanger Colts 0 v 5 Newport Pagnell Town A
15/12/02 Rnd 2 Woodside A 12 v 0 Southside United
15/12/02 Rnd 2 Wolverton Tigermoths 1 v 1 Moretonville Juniors A
 
26/01/03 Rnd 1 City Colts 6 v 5 MK City Youth
26/01/03 Rnd 2 Replay Moretonville Juniors A 0 v 1 Wolverton Tigermoths
26/01/03 Rnd 2 Mursley United Youth 4 v 1 Downs Barn Juniors
 
09/02/03 Rnd 1 Willen Juniors 10 v 1 Preston Gawcott
09/02/03 Rnd 2 MK Rangers 7 v 1 MK Wanderers A
 
02/03/03 Rnd 2 City Colts 1 v 2 Old Stratford
02/03/03 Rnd 2 Willen Juniors 2 v 6 Water Eaton Youth A
02/03/03 Rnd 3 Mursley United Youth 3 v 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe
02/03/03 Rnd 3 MK Rangers 2 v 1 Wolverton Tigermoths
 
09/03/03 Rnd 3 Newport Pagnell Town A 6 v 0 Old Stratford
09/03/03 Rnd 3 Water Eaton Youth A 1 v 2 Woodside A
 
23/03/03 Semi Final MK Rangers 5 v 1 Mursely United Youth
23/03/03 Semi Final Woodside A 0 v 5 Newport Pagnell Town A
 
11/05/03 Final MK Rangers 3 v 2 Newport Pagnell Town A
  at Stony Stratford Town FC

Under 14

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
13/10/02 Prelim Two Mile Ash Sports 5 v 7 Woodside A
13/10/02 Prelim Wing Raiders 8 v 1 Cranfield Colts
13/10/02 Prelim Potterspury Magpies 5 v 6 Heath Panthers
13/10/02 Prelim Brickhill Youth 4 v 1 Brackley Athletic A
 
20/10/02 Prelim City Colts 3 v 1 Preston Gawcott
 
27/10/02 Prelim Woodside B 1 v 5 Emberton Athletic
27/10/02 Prelim Newport Pagnell Youth 2 v 4 Hanslope Hornets
27/10/02 Prelim Steeple Claydon 17 v 0 Loughton Youth
 
01/12/02 Prelim Woburn Lions 3 v 8 Newport Pagnell Town
01/12/02 Prelim New City Saints 8 v 1 Willen Juniors
01/12/02 Prelim Scot Youth 3 v 4 Wolverton Tigermoths
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Stony Stratford Town 6 v 0 City Colts
01/12/02 Rnd 1 MK Wanderers 3 v 3 Woodside A
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Great Linford 0 v 4 Hanslope Hornets
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Heath Panthers 9 v 2 Brackley Athletic B
 
26/01/03 Prelim Downs Barn Juniors 2 v 5 Waterhall Stars
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Replay Woodside A 6 v 0 MK Wanderers
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Wing Raiders 3 v 2 Wolverton Tigermoths
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Steeple Claydon 6 v 1 Emberton Athletic
 
16/02/03 Rnd 1 Waterhall Stars 1 v 2 New City Saints
16/02/03 Rnd 2 Stony Stratford Town 11 v 1 Wing Raiders
16/02/03 Rnd 2 Heath Panthers 6 v 7 Steeple Claydon
 
23/02/03 Rnd 1 Brickhill Youth 1 v 7 Newport Pagnell Town
 
02/03/03 Rnd 2 Hanslope Hornets 9 v 4 New City Saints
02/03/03 Rnd 2 Woodside A 0 v 1 Newport Pagnell Town
 
16/03/03 Semi Final Hanslope Hornets 1 v 4 Steeple Claydon
16/03/03 Semi Final Stony Stratford Town 5 v 2 Newport Pagnell Town
 
04/05/03 Final Steeple Claydon 1 v 0 Stony Stratford Town
  at Newport Pagnell Town FC

Under 15

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
27/10/02 Prelim MK Wanderers 0 v 2 Newport Pagnell Town A
27/10/02 Prelim Loughton Youth 3 v 2 City Colts
27/10/02 Prelim Woburn Lions 0 v 4 Heath Panthers
 
08/12/02 Prelim Moretonville BTFC 3 v 1 Halse United
08/12/02 Prelim Water Eaton Youth B 14 v 0 MK Drayton Parslow
08/12/02 Prelim Stony Stratford Town 1 v 4 MK City Youth
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Newport Pagnell Town A 1 v 2 Water Eaton Youth A
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Brackley Athletic 0 v 1 Preston Gawcott
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Cheddington Juniors 0 v 5 Willen Juniors
08/12/02 Rnd 1 Grafton Rangers 0 v 7 Towcester Juniors
 
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Moretonville BTFC 3 v 1 Newport Pagnell Town B
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Deanshanger Colts 3 v 5 Heath Panthers
26/01/03 Rnd 1 Woodside 4 v 2 Loughton Youth
26/01/03 Rnd 2 Towcester Juniors 3 v 4 Preston Gawcott
 
09/02/03 Rnd 1 MK City Youth 12 v 0 Water Eaton Youth B
09/02/03 Rnd 2 Woodside 3 v 1 Heath Panthers
 
16/02/03 Rnd 2 Moretonville BTFC 0 v 2 Willen Juniors
 
23/02/03 Rnd 2 Water Eaton Youth A 3 v 6 MK City Youth
 
16/03/03 Semi Final Preston Gawcott 2 v 3 Woodside
16/03/03 Semi Final MK City Youth 4 v 0 Willen Juniors
 
04/05/03 Final MK City Youth 3 v 0 Woodside
  at Newport Pagnell Town FC

Under 16

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
13/10/02 Prelim Olney Town Colts 6 v 2 Steeple Claydon
13/10/02 Prelim Woburn Lions 2 v 0 Newport Pagnell Town
 
20/10/02 Prelim Willen Juniors 1 v 9 Lakeside Athletic
20/10/02 Prelim City Colts 3 v 1 Wolverton Tigermoths
 
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Woburn Lions 11 v 0 Heath Panthers
01/12/02 Rnd 1 Brackley Athletic 3 v 3 Loughton Youth
01/12/02 Rnd 1 MK City Youth 1 v 7 Scot Youth
 
15/12/02 Rnd 1 Replay Loughton Youth 3 v 2 Brackley Athletic
 
02/02/03 Rnd 1 Downs Barn Juniors 1 v 2 Great Linford A
 
09/02/03 Rnd 1 City Colts 0 v 4 Stony Stratford Town
09/02/03 Rnd 1 Great Linford B   v w/o Lakeside Athletic
09/02/03 Rnd 1 Moretonville BAFC 2 v 0 Preston Gawcott
09/02/03 Rnd 1 Olney Town Colts 0 v 3 MK Wanderers
 
02/03/03 Rnd 2 Woburn Lions 2 v 1 Moretonville BAFC
 
09/03/03 Rnd 2 Great Linford A 0 v 2 Loughton Youth
09/03/03 Rnd 2 Scot Youth 3 v 0 MK Wanderers
09/03/03 Rnd 2 Lakeside Athletic 0 v 1 Stony Stratford Town
 
30/03/03 Semi Final Stony Stratford Town 3 v 2 Woburn Lions
30/03/03 Semi Final Loughton Youth 2 v 5 Scot Youth
 
Monday  
05/05/03 Final Scot Youth 1 v 0 Stony Stratford Town
    at Stony Stratford Town FC

Colts

Date Cup Round Home Club Score   Score Away Club
02/02/03 Prelim Hanslope Hornets   v awarded Two Mile Ash Sports
02/02/03 Prelim Stony Stratford Town 0 v 9 Newport Pagnell Town A
02/02/03 Prelim Preston Gawcott 0 v 7 MK City Youth
02/02/03 Rnd 1 Newport Pagnell Town B 8 v 3 Willen Juniors
 
23/02/03 Rnd 1 MK City Youth 1 v 4 Woodside
23/02/03 Rnd 1 MK Wanderers   v awarded Newport Pagnell Town A
23/02/03 Rnd 1 Brookfield Rangers 2 v 3 Two Mile Ash Sports
 
23/03/03 Semi Final Newport Pagnell Town A 6 v 1 Woodside
23/03/03 Semi Final Newport Pagnell Town B 3 v 2 Two Mile Ash Sports
 
04/05/03 Final Newport Pagnell Town A 4 aet 3 Newport Pagnell Town B
  at Newport Pagnell Town FC