U11 Citizen Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

20-Nov

R1

Leighton Town Youth

3

v

1

Harrold & Carlton

20-Nov

R1

Moretonville Juniors

7

v

0

Great Linford Hurricanes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jan

R1

Willen Juniors

8

v

1

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R1

Water Eaton Youth

2

v

1

Brackley Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Jan

R1

Great Linford Tornadoes

6

v

1

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Feb

R1

Syresham

4

v

7

Woburn Lions

05-Feb

R2

Old Stratford

1

v

0

Great Linford Tornadoes

05-Feb

R2

Wootton Rangers

0

v

8

Willen Juniors

05-Feb

R2

Leighton Town Youth

1

v

0

Moretonville Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R2

Woburn Lions

1

v

4

Water Eaton Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Mar

SF

Old Stratford

4

v

3

Water Eaton Youth

26-Mar

SF

Willen Juniors

1

v

2

Leighton Town Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

06-May

F

Old Stratford

2

v

1

Leighton Town Youth

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U12 Citizen Cup

Note: Div 1 and Div 2 teams enter Cup in R1

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

23-Oct

Prelim

Great Horwood

5

v

2

Wing Raiders

23-Oct

Prelim

Moretonville Juniors

2

v

1

Fenny Stratford B

23-Oct

Prelim

Houghton Conquest Owls

2

v

12

Wootton Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30-Oct

Prelim

Water Eaton Youth Yellow

8

v

0

Old Stratford Lightning

30-Oct

Prelim

Newton Longville Reds

6

v

0

MK Wanderers

30-Oct

Prelim

Bromham Youth

1

v

3

Woburn Lions

30-Oct

Prelim

Woodside Rovers

9

v

0

Stewkley

30-Oct

Prelim

Willen Juniors Reds

1

v

5

Great Linford Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06-Nov

Prelim

Leighton Corinthians Eagles

1

v

7

Olney Town Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04-Dec

Prelim

Waterhall Stars

7

v

0

Milton Keynes City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jan

Prelim

New City Saints

4

v

5

Downs Barn

08-Jan

R1

City Colts Jets

3

v

0

Woburn Lions

08-Jan

R1

Brackley Athletic

4

v

6

Brook End Colts B

08-Jan

R1

Central Milton Keynes

7

v

0

Preston Gawcott Tigers

08-Jan

R1

Wootton Rangers

0

v

13

Great Linford Lions

08-Jan

R1

Leighton Corinthians Cougars

1

v

4

Old Stratford Thunder

08-Jan

R1

Fenny Stratford A

5

v

2

Southside United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R1

Newport Pagnell Town

2

aet

2

Great Linford Rangers

15-Jan

R1

City Colts Rockets

5

v

2

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

15-Jan

R1

Waterhall Stars

0

v

4

Scot Youth

15-Jan

R1

Preston Gawcott Pumas

0

v

1

Brook End Colts A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Feb

R1 Replay

Great Linford Rangers

0

v

2

Newport Pagnell Town

05-Feb

R1

Olney Town Colts

2

v

12

Sharnbrook Casuals

05-Feb

R1

Newton Longville Reds

0

v

14

Water Eaton Youth Blue

05-Feb

R1

Downs Barn

4

v

2

Water Eaton Youth Yellow

05-Feb

R1

Cranfield Colts

2

aet

3

Great Linford Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

R2

Brook End Colts B

3

v

1

City Colts Rockets

19-Feb

R2

Central Milton Keynes

8

v

0

Great Linford Lions

19-Feb

R2

Water Eaton Youth Blue

9

v

0

Old Stratford Thunder

19-Feb

R2

Sharnbrook Casuals

4

v

3

Fenny Stratford A

19-Feb

R2

City Colts Jets

4

v

1

Downs Barn

19-Feb

R2

Newport Pagnell Town

4

v

0

Great Linford Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

R1

Great Horwood

1

v

2

Ampthill Aragon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R1

Woodside Rovers

6

v

1

Moretonville Juniors

12-Mar

R2

Ampthill Aragon

2

v

4

Brook End Colts A

12-Mar

R3

Newport Pagnell Town

0

v

3

Sharnbrook Casuals

12-Mar

R3

Central Milton Keynes

2

v

1

Water Eaton Youth Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Mar

R2

Scot Youth

7

v

0

Woodside Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Mar

R3

Brook End Colts A

0

v

4

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02-Apr

R3

Brook End Colts B

1

v

4

City Colts Jets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09-Apr

SF

City Colts Jets

1

v

4

Central Milton Keynes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Apr

SF

Scot Youth

4

v

2

Sharnbrook Casuals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07-May

F

Central Milton Keynes

1

v

4

Scot Youth

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U13 Citizen Cup

Note: Div 1 & Div 2 teams enter Cup in R2

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

09-Oct

R1

Wing Raiders

0

v

1

Old Bradwell United

09-Oct

R1

Heath Panthers

4

v

3

Willen Juniors Warriors

09-Oct

R1

Woodside Rangers

2

v

1

Hanslope Hornets

09-Oct

R1

Woodside Wanderers

0

v

3

Brixworth Juniors

09-Oct

R1

City Colts Colts

8

v

1

New City Saints

09-Oct

R1

Great Linford

6

v

1

Wicken Rangers

09-Oct

R1

Cranfield Colts

5

v

1

Preston Gawcott Tigers

09-Oct

R1

Newton Longville Blues

1

v

5

Halse United

09-Oct

R1

Houghton Conquest Owls

6

v

3

Wolverton Tigermoths

09-Oct

R1

Newport Pagnell Youth

3

aet

5

Two Mile Ash Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Oct

R1

Milton Keynes City

6

v

0

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Nov

R2

City Colts Stallions

3

v

0

MK Wanderers Kestrels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Nov

R2

Emberton Athletic

3

v

2

Heath Panthers

27-Nov

R2

Newport Pagnell Town

8

v

0

Old Bradwell United

27-Nov

R2

Southside United Scorpions

5

v

0

Old Stratford

27-Nov

R2

MK Wanderers Hawks

1

v

5

Scot Youth

27-Nov

R2

Syresham

5

v

0

Woodside Rangers

27-Nov

R2

Woodside Rovers

0

v

3

Brook End Colts

27-Nov

R2

Water Eaton Youth

3

v

0

Brixworth Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04-Dec

R2

Brackley Athletic

4

v

0

City Colts Colts

04-Dec

R2

Bromham Youth

4

v

0

Great Linford

04-Dec

R2

Southside United Strikers

5

v

2

Woburn Lions

04-Dec

R2

Newton Longville Reds

1

v

2

Cranfield Colts

04-Dec

R2

Preston Gawcott

3

aet

3

Milton Keynes City

04-Dec

R2

Houghton Conquest Owls

1

v

3

Moretonville Juniors

04-Dec

R2

Two Mile Ash Sports

10

v

1

Wootton Rangers

04-Dec

R2

Willen Juniors A

9

v

1

Halse United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Dec

R2 Replay

Milton Keynes City

2

v

1

Preston Gawcott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Feb

R3

Newport Pagnell Town

2

v

0

City Colts Stallions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Feb

R3

Scot Youth

1

v

3

Brook End Colts

12-Feb

R3

Brackley Athletic

4

v

1

Water Eaton Youth

12-Feb

R3

Cranfield Colts

0

v

8

Bromham Youth

12-Feb

R3

Two Mile Ash Sports

8

v

0

Milton Keynes City

12-Feb

R3

Moretonville Juniors

3

aet

4

Syresham

12-Feb

R3

Southside United Scorpions

9

v

3

Emberton Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

R3

Willen Juniors A

0

v

8

Southside United Strikers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R4

Syresham

0

v

5

Brook End Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Mar

R4

Southside United Scorpions

6

v

2

Two Mile Ash Sports

19-Mar

R4

Newport Pagnell Town

2

v

0

Brackley Athletic

19-Mar

R4

Bromham Youth

1

v

2

Southside United Strikers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Mar

SF

Southside United Strikers

2

v

5

Brook End Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09-Apr

SF

Southside United Scorpions

2

v

3

Newport Pagnell Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

06-May

F

Brook End Colts

4

v

0

Newport Pagnell Town

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U14 Citizen Cup

Note: Div 1 & Div 2 teams enter Cup in R2

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

02-Oct

Prelim

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

7

v

2

Waterhall Stars

02-Oct

Prelim

Woburn Lions B

3

v

2

Southside United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30-Oct

R1

Wootton Rangers B

7

v

2

Great Linford Hornets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-Nov

R1

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

0

v

7

New City Saints

13-Nov

R1

Bromham Youth

2

v

4

Wing Raiders

13-Nov

R1

Grendon Sapphires

3

v

5

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

13-Nov

R1

Hartwell

4

v

3

Deanshanger Colts

13-Nov

R1

Leighton Corinthians

0

v

2

Woburn Lions B

13-Nov

R1

MK Wanderers Falcons

5

v

2

Kensworth Blues

13-Nov

R1

Oakley Rangers

1

v

0

Hanslope Hornets

13-Nov

R1

Steeple Claydon

1

v

5

Willen Juniors B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04-Dec

R1

Newport Pagnell Youth

5

v

2

Moretonville Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-Dec

R2

Newport Pagnell Town

0

v

5

MK Wanderers Hawks

11-Dec

R2

Woburn Lions A

14

v

0

MK Athletic

11-Dec

R2

Oakley Rangers

6

v

1

Hartwell

11-Dec

R2

New City Saints

5

v

2

MK Wanderers Falcons

11-Dec

R2

Water Eaton Youth

0

v

2

Wootton Rangers A

11-Dec

R2

Wootton Rangers B

3

v

4

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

11-Dec

R2

Brackley Athletic

6

v

2

Woburn Lions B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Dec

R2

Leighton Town Youth

0

v

3

Moretonville Juniors

18-Dec

R2

Wing Raiders

1

v

6

Scot Youth

18-Dec

R2

Preston Gawcott

 

v

w/o

City Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R2

Woodside A

3

aet

3

Woodside B

15-Jan

R2

Brook End Colts A

4

v

1

Old Stratford

15-Jan

R2

Newport Pagnell Youth

2

v

4

Olney Town Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Jan

R2

Great Linford A

3

v

1

Brook End Colts B

22-Jan

R2

Coldharbour Colts

4

v

3

Willen Juniors A

22-Jan

R2

Downs Barn

2

v

1

Willen Juniors B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Jan

R2 Replay

Woodside B

0

v

3

Woodside A

29-Jan

R3

Great Linford A

4

v

2

Brook End Colts A

29-Jan

R3

Downs Barn

2

v

0

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

29-Jan

R3

New City Saints

3

v

1

Coldharbour Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Feb

R3

Woodside A

0

v

6

Oakley Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

R3

City Colts

2

v

1

Scot Youth

26-Feb

R3

Brackley Athletic

1

v

2

Woburn Lions A

26-Feb

R3

Olney Town Colts

1

v

4

Moretonville Juniors

26-Feb

R3

Wootton Rangers A

1

v

3

MK Wanderers Hawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R4

Moretonville Juniors

2

v

1

Oakley Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Mar

R4

Woburn Lions A

7

v

0

Downs Barn

19-Mar

R4

Great Linford A

0

v

5

City Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02-Apr

R4

New City Saints

4

v

2

MK Wanderers Hawks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Apr

SF

New City Saints

2

aet

3

Moretonville Juniors

23-Apr

SF

City Colts

0

aet

1

Woburn Lions A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07-May

F

Moretonville Juniors

2

v

7

Woburn Lions A

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U15 Citizen Cup

Note: Div 1 teams enter Cup in R2

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

02-Oct

Prelim

Brackley Athletic

1

v

0

Halse United

02-Oct

Prelim

Southside United

7

v

3

Newport Pagnell Youth

02-Oct

Prelim

MK Wanderers B

4

v

0

Newport Pagnell Town

02-Oct

Prelim

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

1

v

2

Emberton Athletic

02-Oct

Prelim

New City

4

v

2

Moretonville Kestrels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16-Oct

Prelim

Moretonville Hawks

2

v

3

Cranfield Colts

16-Oct

Prelim

Wolverton Tigermoths

3

v

0

Houghton Conquest Owls

16-Oct

Prelim

Bromham Youth

6

v

1

MK Wanderers C

16-Oct

Prelim

City Colts

4

v

2

Brickhill Wanderers Tigers

16-Oct

Prelim

Milton Keynes City

5

v

1

Woodside Rovers

16-Oct

Prelim

Woodside Athletic

4

v

2

Wing Raiders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jan

R1

Emberton Athletic

2

v

7

Downs Barn

08-Jan

R1

Wolverton Tigermoths

1

v

0

City Colts

08-Jan

R1

Brackley Athletic

4

v

2

Woodside Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R1

Southside United

0

v

10

MK Wanderers B

15-Jan

R1

Milton Keynes City

1

aet

1

Bromham Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Jan

R1

New City

7

v

5

Cranfield Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Feb

R1 Replay

Bromham Youth

5

v

2

Milton Keynes City

05-Feb

R2

Water Eaton Youth

2

aet

4

Leighton Corinthians

05-Feb

R2

Old Stratford

4

v

2

Wootton Rangers

05-Feb

R2

MK Wanderers A

4

v

1

Downs Barn

05-Feb

R2

Coldharbour Colts

4

aet

5

Loughton Youth

05-Feb

R2

New City

2

v

3

Brackley Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

R2

Scot Youth

4

v

0

Brickhill Wanderers Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Mar

R2

Bromham Youth

2

v

3

Phoenix St Johns

05-Mar

R2

MK Wanderers B

1

aet

1

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R3

Loughton Youth

1

v

5

MK Wanderers A

12-Mar

R3

Brackley Athletic

1

v

7

Old Stratford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Mar

R2 Replay

Wolverton Tigermoths

2

v

3

MK Wanderers B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Mar

R3

MK Wanderers B

2

v

0

Leighton Corinthians

26-Mar

R3

Scot Youth

5

v

1

Phoenix St Johns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09-Apr

SF

MK Wanderers A

4

v

0

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Apr

SF

MK Wanderers B

3

v

1

Old Stratford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

06-May

F

MK Wanderers A

1

aet

1

MK Wanderers B

 

 

(MK Wanderers A win 3-1 on penalties)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U16 Citizen Cup

Note: Div 1 teams enter the Cup in R2

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

09-Oct

Prelim

Moretonville Stars

9

v

0

Woodside

09-Oct

Prelim

Newport Pagnell Youth

3

v

2

Wing Raiders

09-Oct

Prelim

Willen Juniors

4

v

0

Loughton Youth

09-Oct

Prelim

Hanslope Hornets

1

v

5

Downs Barn

09-Oct

Prelim

Sharnbrook Casuals

3

v

2

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

09-Oct

Prelim

MK Wanderers B

0

v

6

Preston Gawcott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Nov

R1

Brackley Athletic

3

v

1

Downs Barn

20-Nov

R1

Preston Gawcott

2

v

3

Sharnbrook Casuals

20-Nov

R1

Newport Pagnell Youth

0

v

4

Royal British Legion Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Nov

R1

Cranfield Colts

3

v

1

Moretonville Stars

27-Nov

R1

Water Eaton Youth

4

v

1

New City Saints

27-Nov

R1

Willen Juniors

4

v

0

Newport Pagnell Town B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-Dec

R2

Willen Juniors

3

v

2

Cranfield Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jan

R1

Oakley Rangers

1

aet

1

Wootton Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R2

Stony Stratford Town

2

v

0

US Valerio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Jan

R2 Replay

Wootton Rangers

0

v

1

Oakley Rangers

22-Jan

R2

Brackley Athletic

3

aet

5

Newport Pagnell Town A

22-Jan

R2

Royal British Legion Youth

3

v

6

MK Wanderers A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Jan

R2

Moretonville Juniors

1

v

3

Cablemasters

29-Jan

R2

Water Eaton Youth

2

v

5

City Colts

29-Jan

R2

Oakley Rangers

2

v

1

Sharnbrook Casuals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Feb

R2

Scot Youth

1

v

16

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

R3

MK Wanderers A

1

v

3

Stony Stratford Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

R3

Wolverton Tigermoths

2

v

1

Willen Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Mar

R3

City Colts

6

v

0

Oakley Rangers

05-Mar

R3

Newport Pagnell Town A

3

v

1

Cablemasters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09-Apr

SF

Stony Stratford Town

2

v

6

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23-Apr

SF

City Colts

2

aet

3

Newport Pagnell Town A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07-May

F

Wolverton Tigermoths

1

aet

2

Newport Pagnell Town A

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

U18 Citizen Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Round

Home Club

Score

 

Score

Away Club

30-Oct

Prelim

Brickhill Wanderers

1

v

3

Water Eaton Youth

30-Oct

Prelim

Two Mile Ash Sports

0

v

3

Winslow Utd (PGFC) Colts

30-Oct

Prelim

Grafton Rangers

5

v

1

Woodside C

30-Oct

Prelim

Potterspury Magpies

5

v

1

North Crawley

30-Oct

Prelim

Bromham Youth

4

v

2

Padbury United

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-Nov

Prelim

Willen Juniors

5

v

1

Woodside B

13-Nov

Prelim

Stony Stratford Town

1

v

0

Woodside A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04-Dec

Prelim

Newport Pagnell Youth

2

v

3

Ampthill Town Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-Dec

R1

Water Eaton Youth

4

aet

4

Bromham Youth

11-Dec

R1

Leighton Town Youth

2

aet

2

Toddington Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18-Dec

R1

Potterspury Magpies

1

v

3

Winslow Utd (PGFC) Colts

18-Dec

R1

Sacred Heart

 

v

w/o

Grafton Rangers

18-Dec

R1

MK Wanderers

1

v

2

Ampthill Town Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

08-Jan

R1

Willen Juniors

w/o

v

 

Barton Rovers Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-Jan

R1 Replay

Bromham Youth

2

v

3

Water Eaton Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Jan

R1 Replay

Toddington Rovers

1

v

0

Leighton Town Youth

22-Jan

R1

Heath Panthers

1

v

2

Stony Stratford Town

22-Jan

R1

Oakley Rangers

1

aet

4

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-Mar

R2

Water Eaton Youth

4

v

1

Willen Juniors

05-Mar

R2

Scot Youth

3

v

1

Grafton Rangers

05-Mar

R2

Toddington Rovers

2

aet

2

Stony Stratford Town

05-Mar

R2

Ampthill Town Youth

3

v

0

Winslow Utd (PGFC) Colts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12-Mar

R2 Replay

Stony Stratford Town

3

v

1

Toddington Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02-Apr

SF

Water Eaton Youth

3

v

0

Ampthill Town Youth

02-Apr

SF

Scot Youth

0

v

2

Stony Stratford Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

05-May

F

Water Eaton Youth

2

v

4

Stony Stratford Town

 

 

Venue: MK Dons FC, The National Hockey Stadium          Kick-off: 7.30pm