2014/15 League Cup Results
U13 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round Home Club Score Score Away Club Match No.
139002 05-Oct-2014 LC R1 Bletchley Juniors 15 vs 0 Winslow United Jr Tigers 2
139003 05-Oct-2014 LC R1 MK Wanderers Kestrels 0 vs 3 Moretonville Juniors Wanderers 3
139004 05-Oct-2014 LC R1 Tattenhoe Youth Jaguars 0 vs 6 Willen Panthers 4
139005 05-Oct-2014 LC R1 MK Gallacticos 1 vs 3 MK Wanderers Hawks 5
139006 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Newport Pagnell Town 12 vs 1 Heelands Rangers 6
139007 05-Oct-2014 LC R1 Roman Rangers 7 vs 0 Shenley Hawks 7
139008 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Moretonville Juniors Rangers 4 vs 5 Emerson Valley 8
139009 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Southside United 2 vs 5 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 9
139010 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Emerson Valley 1 vs 1 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 10
1 AET 3
139011 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Willen Panthers 1 vs 4 Roman Rangers 11
139012 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Newport Pagnell Town 6 vs 2 Bletchley Juniors 12
139013 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Moretonville Juniors Wanderers 7 vs 2 MK Wanderers Hawks 13
139014 01-Feb-2015 LC SF Roman Rangers 2 vs 1 Newport Pagnell Town 14
139015 01-Feb-2015 LC SF Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 1 vs 0 Moretonville Juniors Wanderers 15
139016 31-May-2015 Final Roman Rangers 2 vs 3 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 16
U14 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round Home Club Score Score Away Club Match No.
149001 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Great Linford Cougars 3 vs 3 Winslow United Juniors Tigers 1
2 PENS 3
149002 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Roman Rangers Athletic 1 vs 2 MK Wanderers Kestrels 2
149004 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 City Colts Scorpions 1 vs 5 Willen United 3
149005 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Tattenhoe Youth 10 vs 0 Moretonville Juniors Rangers 4
149006 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Water Eaton Youth 6 vs 5 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Whirlwinds 5
149008 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 4 vs 4 Tattenhoe Whites 6
4 PENS 3
149009 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 City Sports 3 vs 2 Roman Rangers Blues 7
All other teams received a BYE into R2
149010 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Scot Centurions 2 vs 4 Water Eaton Youth 8
149011 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 MK Wanderers Hawks 8 vs 1 Winslow United Juniors Tigers 9
149012 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Tattenhoe Youth 9 vs 1 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Hurricanes 10
149013 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Westoning Youth 5 vs 0 Shenley Jaguars 11
149014 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 City Sports 3 AET 2 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 12
149015 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Newport Pagnell Town 0 vs 3 MK Wanderers Kestrels 13
149016 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Cranfield Colts 3 vs 4 Tattenhoe Reds 14
149017 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Willen United 6 vs 2 Denbigh Hall Youth 15
149018 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Tattenhoe Reds 2 vs 1 MK Wanderers Hawks 16
149019 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 MK Wanderers Kestrels 4 vs 7 Westoning Youth 17
149020 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Water Eaton Youth H vs H City Sports 18
149021 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Tattenhoe Youth 1 vs 0 Willen United 19
149022 15-Mar-2015 LC SF Westoning Youth 3 vs 2 Tattenhoe Reds 20
149023 15-Mar-2015 LC SF Water Eaton Youth 0 vs 0 Tattenhoe Youth 21
4 pens 2
149024 30-May-2015 Final Westoning Youth 2 vs 2 Water Eaton Youth 22
4 pens 3
U15 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round Home Club Score Score Away Club Match No.
159002 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Tattenhoe Whites 3 vs 0 Willen Saints 1
159003 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Scot Spartans 4 vs 5 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 2
159004 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Willen Eagles 2 vs 4 Waterhall Stars Red 3
159005 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Deanshanger Colts 1 vs 9 Tattenhoe Reds 4
159006 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Waterhall Stars Blue 2 vs 7 Wolverton Tigermoths 5
159007 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Southside United Rockets 0 vs 10 Tattenhoe FC 6
159008 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 East MK 11 vs 0 Newton Longville Legends 7
8
All other teams received a BYE into R2 9
159009 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Waterhall Stars Red 4 vs 1 Southside United Stars 10
159010 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 MK Wanderers 2 vs 4 Wolverton Tigermoths 11
159011 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Tattenhoe Youth 0 vs 12 Milton Keynes City Lions 12
159012 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Moretonville Juniors Wanderers 3 vs 9 Tattenhoe Whites 13
159013 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 4 vs 0 East MK 14
159014 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Tattenhoe Reds 2 vs 6 Tattenhoe FC 15
159015 09-Nov-2014 LC R2 Cranfield Colts 2 vs 5 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers 16
159016 14-Dec-2014 LC R2 Olney Town Colts 6 vs 0 Stony Stratford Town Scorpions 17
159017 11-Jan-2015 LC R3 Wolverton Tigermoths 2 vs 6 Olney Town Colts 18
159018 11-Jan-2015 LC R3 Waterhall Stars Red 7 vs 4 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers 19
159019 14-Dec-2014 LC R3 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 0 vs 5 Tattenhoe Whites 20
159020 22-Feb-2015 LC R3 Tattenhoe FC vs Milton Keynes City Lions 21
22
159021 12-Apr-2015 LC SF Waterhall Stars Red 6 vs 0 Olney Town Colts
159022 12-Apr-2015 LC SF Milton Keynes City Lions 8 vs 2 Tattenhoe Whites 23
24
159023 31-May-2015 Final Milton Keynes City Lions 4 vs 0 Waterhall Stars Red
U16 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round Home Club Score Score Away Club Match No.
169001 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 AFC Oakley M&DH Eagles 3 vs 0 Willen Rhinos 1
169002 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Shenley Kestrels 0 vs 3 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers 2
169003 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Roman Rangers Yellow H vs H Woburn & Wavendon Lions Tornados 3
169005 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Leighton Corinthian Youth 7 vs 1 Moretonville Juniors Wanderers 4
169007 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Aspley Guise 3 vs 8 Newton Longville Blue 5
169008 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Water Eaton Youth 7 vs 2 Winslow Utd Youth Tigers 6
169009 21-Sep-2014 LC R1 Deanshanger Colts 0 vs 4 AFC Oakley M&DH Blues 7
169010 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 7 vs 1 Great Linford Vulcans 8
169011 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 City Colts Athletic 3 vs 2 Silverstone Racers Blue 9
169012 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Croughton 5 vs 0 MK Allstars 10
169013 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Whirlwinds 4 vs 4 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 11
2 PENS 4
169014 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Winslow Utd Youth Pumas 0 vs 19 Stony Stratford Town 12
169015 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Steeple Claydon 3 vs 2 Milton Keynes City Panthers 13
169016 14-Sep-2014 LC R1 Heelands Rangers 13 vs 2 Roman Rangers Green 14
All other teams received a BYE into R2
169017 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Newton Longville Blue 6 vs 2 Water Eaton Youth 15
169018 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 City Colts Athletic 3 vs 4 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 16
169019 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 AFC Oakley M&DH Blues 0 vs 5 Stony Stratford Town 17
169020 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Roman Rangers Yellow 8 vs 0 Heelands Rangers 18
169021 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers 0 vs 3 Croughton 19
169022 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Steeple Claydon 11 vs 0 AFC Oakley M&DH Eagles 20
169023 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Silverstone Racers Turbos 0 vs 8 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 21
169024 19-Oct-2014 LC R2 Leighton Corinthian Youth 2 vs 5 Great Linford Eagles 22
169025 23-Nov-2014 LC R3 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 2 vs 1 Great Linford Eagles 23
169026 18-Jan-2015 LC R3 Croughton 0 vs 3 Roman Rangers Yellow 24
169027 23-Nov-2014 LC R3 Newton Longville Blue H vs H Steeple Claydon 25
169028 18-Jan-2015 LC R3 Stony Stratford Town 8 vs 0 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 26
169029 08-Feb-2015 LC SF Newton Longville Blue 3 vs 4 Roman Rangers Yellow 27
169030 08-Feb-2015 LC SF Stony Stratford Town 6 vs 1 Moretonville Juniors Rovers 28
169031 30-May-2015 Final Stony Stratford Town 2 vs 3 Roman Rangers Yellow 29
U18 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round Home Club Score Score Away Club Match No.
189001 19-Oct-2014 LC R1 Newport Pagnell Town 3 vs 1 Woodside Rovers 1
189002 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Hanslope 2 vs 4 Wolverton Tigermoths 2
189003 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 MK Wanderers 3 vs 1 Deanshanger Athletic 3
189004 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Cranfield Colts 1 vs 3 Great Linford 4
189005 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Milton Keynes City Falcons 6 vs 0 Heelands Rangers XI 5
189007 19-Oct-2014 LC R1 Great Horwood Rooks 0 vs 4 Stony Stratford Town 6
189008 28-Sep-2014 LC R1 Heelands Rangers Athletic 0 vs 11 City Colts 7
8
All other teams received a BYE into R2
189009 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Halse United Stripes 1 vs 3 Milton Keynes City Falcons
189010 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 City Colts 6 AET 7 Newport Pagnell Town 14
189011 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Emberton Athletic 14 vs 0 Winslow Utd Youth 15
189012 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 MK Wanderers 6 vs 0 Woodside Blues 16
189013 16-Nov-2014 LC R2 Padbury Village Colts 2 vs 3 Halse United Whites 17
189014 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Great Linford 0 vs 6 Tattenhoe 18
189015 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Wolverton Tigermoths 10 vs 4 Stony Stratford Town 19
189016 02-Nov-2014 LC R2 Shenley 0 vs 2 Great Horwood Ravens 20
21
189017 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Wolverton Tigermoths 2 vs 5 Emberton Athletic
189018 18-Jan-2015 LC R3 Newport Pagnell Town 1 vs 7 Halse United Whites 22
189019 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Tattenhoe 7 vs 4 Great Horwood Ravens 23
189020 30-Nov-2014 LC R3 Milton Keynes City Falcons 3 vs 0 MK Wanderers 24
25
189021 01-Mar-2015 LC SF Emberton Athletic 7 vs 1 Tattenhoe
189022 01-Mar-2015 LC SF Milton Keynes City Falcons A vs A Halse United Whites 26
27
189023 30-May-2015 Final Halse United Whites 1 vs 2 Emberton Athletic
28