2015/16 League Cup Results
U14 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round No Home Club Score Score Away Club
149001 4-Oct-2015 U14-LC-R1 City Colts Stingrays 7 - vs - 5 Winslow United Tigers
149002 4-Oct-2015 U14-LC-R1 MK Galacticos 5 - vs - 0 MK Wanderers Kestrels
149004 22-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 2 Towcester Town Foxes 1 - vs - 6 Emerson Valley
149005 22-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 3 Heelands Rangers 1 - vs - 12 Deanshanger Colts
149006 22-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 4 Shenley Hawks 1 - vs - 8 Bletchley Juniors
149008 22-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 6 Southside United Olympians 0 - vs - 5 MK Gallacticos
149010 22-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 8 Tattenhoe Youth Jaguars 0 - vs - 19 Southside United Titans
149007 29-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 5 Willen Panthers 0 - vs - 5 Roman Rangers
149003 29-Nov-2015 U14-LC-R2 1 City Colts Stingrays 3 - vs - 8 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers
149009 24-Jan-2016 U14-LC-R2 7 Newport Pagnell Town 2 - vs - 4 Moretonville Rovers
149012 14-Feb-2016 U14-LC-QF Q2 Emerson Valley 3 - vs - 1 Deanshanger Colts
149011 14-Feb-2016 U14-LC-QF Q1 Southside United Titans 7 - vs - 1 Roman Rangers
149014 14-Feb-2016 U14-LC-QF Q4 MK Gallacticos 0 - vs - 3 Bletchley Juniors
149013 28-Feb-2016 U14-LC-QF Q3 Moretonville Rovers 0 - vs - 4 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers
Winner Winner
149015 13-Mar-2016 U14-LC-SF S1 Tattenhoe Youth Panthers 1 - vs - 1 Southside United Titans
Southside won 4-2 on pens
149016 13-Mar-2016 U14-LC-SF S2 Bletchley Juniors 6 - vs - 1 Emerson Valley
Winner Winner
149017 25-May-2016 U14-LC-F Bletchley Juniors 1 - vs - 0 Southside United Titans
U15 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round No Home Club Score Score Away Club
159001 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Roman Rangers Athletic 4 - vs - 1 Newport Pagnell Town
159002 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Tattenhoe Whites 1 - vs - 1 Deanshanger Colts
159003 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Shenley Jaguars 2 - vs - 3 Emerson Valley
159005 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Shenley Ospreys 0 - vs - 7 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Hurricanes
159006 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Moretonville Rovers 1 - vs - 7 Shenley Panthers
159007 4-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Willen 7 - vs - 1 Denbigh Hall Youth
159008 11-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 MK Wanderers Hawks 10 - vs - 0 Flitwick Eagles
159009 11-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 MK Wanderers Kestrels 4 - vs - 1 Leighton Corinthians
159004 18-Oct-2015 U15-LC-R1 Tattenhoe Youth 2 - vs - 4 MK Galacticos
159011 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 2 Winslow United Tigers 0 - vs - 2 Emerson Valley
159012 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 3 Roman Rangers Athletic 6 - vs - 0 Scot Spartans
159013 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 4 MK Wanderers Hawks 4 - vs - 3 Roman Rangers Blues
159014 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 5 Shenley Panthers 5 - vs - 3 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Hurricanes
159017 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 8 Willen United 1 - vs - 6 Cranfield Colts
159016 06-Dec-2015 U15-LC-R2 7 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Whirlwinds 6 - vs - 2 MK Wanderers Kestrels
159010 22-Nov-2015 U15-LC-R2 1 MK Gallacticos A - vs - A Moretonville Rangers
159015 24-Jan-2016 U15-LC-R2 6 Tattenhoe Whites 0 - vs - 2 Tattenhoe Reds
Winner Winner
159019 07-Feb-2016 U15-LC-QF Q2 Emerson Valley 0 - vs - 4 Cranfield Colts
159020 21-Feb-2016 U15-LC-QF Q3 Roman Rangers Athletic 0 - vs - 0 Tattenhoe Reds
Tattenhoe won 4-2 on pens
159018 21-Feb-2016 U15-LC-QF Q1 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Whirlwinds 4 - vs - 1 Shenley Panthers
159021 06-Mar-2016 U15-LC-QF Q4 Moretonville Rangers 0 - vs - 12 MK Wanderers Hawks
Winner Winner
159022 13-Mar-2016 U15-LC-SF S1 MK Wanderers Hawks 2 - vs - 6 Tattenhoe Reds
159023 13-Mar-2016 U15-LC-SF S2 Woburn & Wavendon Lions Whirlwinds 1 - vs - 4 Cranfield Colts
Winner Winner
159024 26-May-2016 U15-LC-F Cranfield Colts 1 - vs - 6 Tattenhoe Reds
U16 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round No. Home Club Score Score Away Club
169001 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 East MK 2 - vs - 4 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers
169002 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Waterhall Stars Whites 3 - vs - 5 Moretonville Wanderers
169003 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Waterhall Stars Red 10 - vs - 0 Deanshanger Colts
169004 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Newport Pagnell Town Jaguars 1 - vs - 4 Newton Longville Legends
169006 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Mursley United 4 - vs - 0 Olney Town Colts
169007 11-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 1 - vs - 2 Tattenhoe FC
(Awarded to NPT as Tattenhoe withdrew from the League)
169005 18-Oct-2015 U16-LC-R1 Milton Keynes City Lions 10 - vs - 1 Waterhall Stars Blues
169009 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 1 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 9 - vs - 0 Wolverton Tigermoths
169010 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 2 Tattenhoe Youth 0 - vs - 8 Moretonville Wanderers
169012 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 4 Mursley United 7 - vs - 0 Newton Longville Legends
169013 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 5 Willen Saints 1 - vs - 6 Waterhall Stars Red
169015 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 7 Towcester Town 0 - vs - 1 Tattenhoe Reds
169016 15-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 8 Southside United Stars 0 - vs - 6 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers
169014 22-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 6 Tattenhoe Whites 2 - vs - 3 MK Wanderers
169011 22-Nov-2015 U16-LC-R2 3 Willen Warriors A - vs - A Milton Keynes City Lions
169018 14-Feb-2016 U16-LC-QF Q2 MK Wanderers 0 - vs - 3 Mursley United
169017 14-Feb-2016 U16-LC-QF Q1 Newport Pagnell Town Lions 1 - vs - 3 Milton Keynes City Lions
169019 21-Feb-2016 U16-LC-QF Q3 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers 0 - vs - 7 Waterhall Stars Red
169020 06-Mar-2016 U16-LC-QF Q4 Moretonville Wanderers 2 - vs - 6 Tattenhoe Reds
Winner Winner
169021 13-Mar-2016 U16-LC-SF S1 Waterhall Stars Red 4 - vs - 2 Mursley United
169022 13-Mar-2016 U16-LC-SF S2 Tattenhoe Reds 1 - vs - 4 Milton Keynes City Lions
Winner Winner
169023 27-May-2016 U16-LC-F Milton Keynes City Lions 5 - vs - 2 Waterhall Stars Red
U18 League Cup
Fixture No. Date Round No Home Club Score Score Away Club
189002 4-Oct-2015 U18-LC-R1 Deanshanger Athletic A - vs - A Silverstone Racers Blue
189003 4-Oct-2015 U18-LC-R1 Shenley Kestrels 0 - vs - 6 Aspley Guise
189004 4-Oct-2015 U18-LC-R1 Towcester Town 1 - vs - 2 Croughton
189006 15-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 2 Moretonville 2 - vs - 4 Silverstone Racers Blue
189008 15-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 4 City Colts Athletic P - vs - P Newport Pagnell Town
189010 15-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 6 Winslow Utd Youth Tigers P - vs - P Shenley FC
189011 15-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 7 Great Linford Vulcans 1 - vs - 7 Aspley Guise
189012 15-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 8 MK Wanderers 1 - vs - 2 Winslow Utd Youth Pumas
189009 22-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 5 Emberton Athletic Youth 0 - vs - 1 Tattenhoe FC
189008 22-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 4 City Colts Athletic 4 - vs - 3 Newport Pagnell Town
189010 22-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 6 Winslow Utd Youth Tigers 0 - vs - 3 Shenley FC
189007 29-Nov-2015 U18-LC-R2 3 Roman Rangers 0 - vs - 11 Halse United
189005 06-Dec-2015 U18-LC-R2 1 Stony Stratford Town 4 - vs - 3 Croughton
Winner Winner
189013 14-Feb-2016 U18-LC-QF Q1 Stony Stratford Town 1 - vs - 0 Aspley Guise
189016 14-Feb-2016 U18-LC-QF Q4 Tattenhoe FC 4 - vs - 1 Shenley FC
189015 28-Feb-2016 U18-LC-QF Q3 Silverstone Racers Blue 1 - vs - 8 City Colts Athletic
189014 28-Feb-2016 U18-LC-QF Q2 Winslow Utd Youth Pumas 0 - vs - 3 Halse United
Winner Winner
189017 06-Mar-2016 U18-LC-SF S1 City Colts Athletic 4 - vs - 2 Stony Stratford Town
189018 06-Mar-2016 U18-LC-SF S2 Tattenhoe FC 1 - vs - 1 Halse United
Tattenhoe won 5-4 on penalties
Winner Winner
189019 24-May-2016 U18-LC-F City Colts Athletic 3 - vs - 2 Tattenhoe FC