Milton Keynes & Border Counties Youth Football League

Roll of Honour


 

UNDER 11 AGE GROUP

                       

Season

Div

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SPORTSMANSHIP

LEAGUE CUP WINNERS

ANNUAL FIVE-A-SIDE

1987/88

1

Stony Stratford Town

Stony Stratford Town

Stony Stratford Town

not held

 

2

Coldharbour Wanderers

Great Brickhill

 

 

1988/89

1

Scot Youth

Newport Pagnell Youth

Stony Stratford Town

Scot Youth

 

2

MK City Youth B

Furzton Youth B

 

 

1989/90

1

MK City Youth A

Newport Pagnell Rangers

Timken Colts

MK City Youth

 

2

Woburn Lions

Furzton Youth

 

 

1990/91

1

Leighton Corinthians

Newport Pagnell Youth

Leighton Corinthians

Leighton Corinthians

 

2

Bletchley Colts

Great Brickhill

 

 

1991/92

1

Newport Pagnell Town A

Water Eaton Youth

Newport Pagnell Town A

Newport Pagnell Town

 

2

MK City Youth

Two Mile Ash

 

 

1992/93

1

MK Dynamos

Woburn Lions

Newport Pagnell Town

MK Rangers

 

2

Olney Town Colts

Simpson Youth

 

 

1993/94

1

Newport Pagnell Town

Woodside

Newport Pagnell Town

Heath Panthers

 

2

Stony Stratford Town

Brickhill Youth

 

 

1994/95

1

MK City Youth

Stony Stratford

Woburn Lions A

MK City Youth

 

2

Heath Panthers

Brickhill Youth

 

 

 

3

Roman Park Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAIRPLAY

 

 

1995/96

1

Willen Juniors

Olney Town Colts

Newport Pagnell Youth

not held

 

2

Woodside

 

 

 

 

3

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

1996/97

1

Woughton Wanderers A

Wing Raiders

Woughton Wanderers

Water Eaton Youth A

 

2

Brookfield Rangers

 

 

 

 

3

Newport Pagnell Athletic

 

 

 

1997/98

1

Newport Pagnell Youth

Stewkley

Newport Pagnell Youth

Newport Pagnell Youth A

 

2

Towcester Juniors A

 

 

 

 

3

Great Linford Youth

 

 

 

 

4

MK City Youth

 

 

 

1998/99

1

Water Eaton Youth

Water Eaton Youth B

MK City Youth

MK City Youth A

 

2

Preston Gawcott

 

 

 

 

3

Roman Park Rangers and

 

 

 

 

Joint

Towcester Juniors A

 

 

 

 

4

MK Wanderers B

 

 

 

1999/2000

1

Bletchley Colts A

Downs Barn Juniors

Bletchley Colts A

MK City Youth

 

2

Woodside

 

 

 

 

3

Woburn Lions

 

 

 

2000/01

1

City Colts Youth

Preston Gawcott

Not completed: bad weather

MK Rangers

 

2

Willen Juniors

 

 

 

2001/02

1

Preston Gawcott

Bletchley United

Scot Youth

Scot Youth A

 

2

Downs Barn Juniors

 

 

 

2002/03

1

City Colts

Willen Juniors A

City Colts

not held

 

2

Great Linford B

 

 

 

2003/04

1

Stantonbury Colts

City Colts A

Scot Youth

Scot Youth A

 

2

Southside United B

 

 

 

 

3

Wootton Rangers

 

 

 

2004/05

1

Scot Youth

Great Linford Rockets

Water Eaton Youth A

discontinued

 

2

Southside United

 

 

 

2005/06

1

Leighton Town Youth

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

Old Stratford

 

 

2

Willen Juniors

 

 

 

2006/07

1

Water Eaton Youth Blue

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

Water Eaton Youth Blue

 

 

2

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

age group discontinued at the end of 2006/07 season