Milton Keynes & Border Counties Youth Football League

Roll of Honour


 

UNDER 12 AGE GROUP

 

Season

Div

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SPORTSMANSHIP

LEAGUE CUP WINNERS

ANNUAL FIVE-A-SIDE

1987/88

1

Woburn Lions

Stony Stratford Town

MK Rangers

not held

1988/89

1

Timken Colts

Woburn Lions

Timken Colts

Timken Colts

1989/90

1

Stony Stratford Town

Newport Pagnell Youth

Shenley & Loughton

Shenley & Loughton

 

2

Moretonville

Moretonville

 

 

1990/91

1

Shenley Boys A

MK Tornados

Shenley Boys

Shenley Boys

 

2

Shenley Boys B

Willen Juniors

 

 

1991/92

1

Leighton Corinthians

MK City Youth

Leighton Corinthians

Leighton Corinthians

 

2

Leighton Foxes

Wing Village

 

 

1992/93

1

Leighton Corinthians

MK Rangers

Stony Stratford Town

Leighton Corinthians

 

2

Woodside

Woodside

 

 

1993/94

1

Newport Pagnell Town

Stony Stratford Town

MK Dynamos

MK Dynamos

 

2

Woburn Lions

Scorpion Sports

 

 

1994/95

1

Newport Pagnell Town

Woodside A

Newport Pagnell Town

Irish Centre Youth A

 

2

Willen Juniors

Leighton Corinthians

 

 

 

 

 

FAIR PLAY

 

 

1995/96

1

Newport Pagnell Youth

Water Eaton Youth B

MK City Youth

not held

 

2

Two Mile Ash

 

 

 

 

3

Scorpion Sports and

 

 

 

 

Joint

Woughton Wanderers

 

 

 

1996/97

1

Irish Centre Youth

Waterhall Stars

Irish Centre Youth

Furzton United A

 

2

Stony Stratford Town

 

 

 

 

3

MK Rangers

 

 

 

1997/98

1

MK City Youth

Brookfield Rangers

MK Wanderers A

Great Linford Youth A

 

2

Willen Juniors

 

 

 

 

3

MK Wanderers B

 

 

 

1998/99

1

Newport Pagnell United

Brookfield Rangers

Scot Youth

Great Linford Youth A

 

2

Woburn Lions

 

 

 

 

3

Woodside

 

 

 

 

4

Stewkley

 

 

 

1999/2000

1

Newport Pagnell Town A

Newport Pagnell Town A

Newport Pagnell Town A

Water Eaton Youth A

 

2

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

3

Brackley Athletic

 

 

 

 

4

Leighton Corinthians

 

 

 

2000/01

1

Bletchley Colts

Willen Juniors

Not completed: bad weather

Bletchley Colts Youth

 

2

Brookfield Rangers and

 

 

 

 

Joint

Two Mile Ash

 

 

 

 

3

Wolverton Tigermoths

 

 

 

2001/02

1

Newport Pagnell Town A

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Newport Pagnell Town A

Southside United B

 

2

Water Eaton Youth A

 

 

 

 

3

Southside United

 

 

 

2002/03

1

Newport Pagnell Town A

Halse United

Newport Pagnell Town A

not held

 

2

Old Stratford

 

 

 

 

3

St Monicas

 

 

 

2003/04

1

City Colts

Woburn Lions A

City Colts

Scot Youth A

 

2

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

3

Old Stratford

 

 

 

 

4

Wing Raiders

 

 

 

2004/05

1

Stantonbury Colts

Preston Gawcott B

Southside United Scorpions

discontinued

 

2

Newport Pagnell Town

 

 

 

 

3

Water Eaton Youth

 

 

 

 

4

Heath Panthers

 

 

 

2005/06

1

Scot Youth

Willen Juniors Reds

Scot Youth

 

 

2

Water Eaton Youth Blues

 

 

 

 

3

Great Linford Rockets

 

 

 

 

4

MK Wanderers

 

 

 

 

9v9

Newton Longville Blues

Deanshanger Colts

 

 

2006/07

1

Leighton Town

MK Wanderers Kestrels

Leighton Town

 

 

2

Woburn Lions Whirlwinds

 

 

 

 

3

Brookfield Rangers

 

 

 

 

4

Brook End Colts Jaguars

 

 

 

2007/08

1

Central Milton Keynes

Preston Gawcott

West Bletchley

 

 

2

Brackley Athletic Jaffas

 

 

 

 

3

Newport Pagnell Town Tigers

 

 

 

 

4

Syresham

 

 

 

2008/09

1

West Bletchley

Moretonville Juniors

West Bletchley

 

 

2

Wootton Rangers A

 

 

 

 

3

Halse United

 

 

 

2009/10

1

Emberton Athletic

AFC Brickhill Rangers

Emberton Athletic

 

 

2

Newport Pagnell Town

 

 

 

 

3

Olney Town Colts

 

 

 

2010/11

1

Willen FC Bears

Moretonville Wanderers

Willen FC Bears

 

 

2

Willen FC Rhinos

 

 

 

 

3

Great Linford Harriers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE MATTHEW PHILLIPS MEMORIAL TROPHY

 

2011/12

1

Great Linford Dodgers

Waterhall Stars

Great Linford Dodgers

 

 

2

Tattenhoe FC A

 

 

 

 

3

Newport Pagnell Town Tigers

 

 

 

2012/13

1

Reform Rangers

Shenley Jaguars

Shenley Lions

 

 

2

Westoning

 

 

 

 

3

Tattenhoe Youth

 

 

 

2013/14

1

Tattenhoe Youth Panthers

Roman Rangers

Roman Rangers