Milton Keynes & Border Counties Youth Football League

Roll of Honour


UNDER 13 AGE GROUP

                       

Season

Div

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SPORTSMANSHIP

LEAGUE CUP WINNERS

ANNUAL FIVE-A-SIDE

1987/88

1

Stony Stratford Town

Bletchley Colts

Stony Stratford Town

not held

1988/89

1

Moretonville

Stony Stratford Town

MK Borough Juniors

Moretonville

1989/90

1

Timken Colts

Wolverton Tigermoths

Timken Colts

Timken Colts

 

2

Moretonville

Wicken Sports

 

 

1990/91

1

Woburn Lions

Bletchley Colts

Water Eaton Youth

Woburn Lions

1991/92

1

Timken Colts A

Moretonville

Timken Colts A

MK Dynamos

 

2

Wolverton Tigermoths

Windmill Youth

 

 

1992/93

1

MK Rangers

Newport Pagnell Town

MK Rangers

Leighton Corinthians

 

2

Potterspury Magpies

Wing Village

 

 

1993/94

1

Woburn Lions

AFC Brackley

Woburn Lions

Woburn Lions

 

2

Wolverton Tigermoths

Potterspury Magpies

 

 

1994/95

1

MK Rangers

Newport Pagnell Youth

MK Lions

Furzton United A

 

2

MK Lions

Stewkley

 

 

 

 

 

FAIR PLAY

 

 

1995/96

1

MK Rangers

Heath Panthers

MK Youth

not held

 

2

Bletchley Colts A

 

 

 

 

3

Bletchley Colts B

 

 

 

1996/97

1

Woburn Lions A

Woodside

Woburn Lions A

MK City Youth

 

2

Woodside

 

 

 

 

3

MK Rangers B

 

 

 

1997/98

1

Scot Youth

Woburn Lions

Scot Youth

Furzton United A

 

2

Water Eaton Youth

 

 

 

 

3

Olney Town Colts

 

 

 

1998/99

1

Water Eaton Youth

Newport Pagnell United B

Scot Youth

Great Linford Youth A

 

2

Woodside

 

 

 

 

3

Blisworth Juniors

 

 

 

1999/2000

1

Newport Pagnell Youth

Great Linford Juniors A

Woodside

Willen Juniors

 

2

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

3

MK Wanderers

 

 

 

2000/01

1

Water Eaton Youth A

Water Eaton Youth A

Not completed: bad weather

Water Eaton Youth A

 

2

Water Eaton Youth B

 

 

 

 

3

MK Wanderers A and

 

 

 

 

Joint

MK Wanderers B

 

 

 

2001/02

1

Newport Pagnell Town

Potterspury Magpies

Newport Pagnell Town

Two Mile Ash Sports A

 

2

Woburn Lions A

 

 

 

 

3

Hanslope Hornets

 

 

 

2003/03

1

Newport Pagnell Town A

Scot Youth

MK Rangers

not held

 

2

Old Stratford

 

 

 

 

3

Waterhall Stars

 

 

 

2003/04

1

MK Wanderers A

Newton Longville

MK Wanderers A

Old Stratford B

 

2

Scot Youth

 

 

 

 

3

MK City Youth

 

 

 

2004/05

1

Woburn Lions A

City Colts

Woburn Lions A

discontinued

 

2

Brackley Athletic

 

 

 

 

3

Olney Town Colts

 

 

 

 

4

New City Saints

 

 

 

2005/06

1

Newport Pagnell Town

Preston Gawcott Tigers

Brook End Colts

 

 

2

MK Wanderers Kestrels

 

 

 

 

3

City Colts Colts

 

 

 

 

4

Milton Keynes City

 

 

 

2006/07

1

Central Milton Keynes

Great Linford Lions

Water Eaton Youth

 

 

2

Great Linford Lions

 

 

 

 

3

Preston Gawcott Pumas

 

 

 

 

4

Willen Juniors

 

 

 

2007/08

1

Moretonville Rangers

MK Wanderers Kestrels

???

 

 

2

Willen Juniors Blues

 

 

 

 

3

Wootton Blue Cross

 

 

 

 

4

Two Mile Ash Sports

 

 

 

 

5

Newton Longville Athletic

 

 

 

2008/09

1

West Bletchley

Woburn Lions Whirlwinds

Newport Pagnell Town Panthers

 

 

2

Tattenhoe Reds

 

 

 

 

3

United MK

 

 

 

 

4

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

 

 

 

2009/10

1

West Bletchley

New City Saints

West Bletchley

 

 

2

MK Athletic

 

 

 

 

3

Waterhall Stars

 

 

 

 

4

Bletchley Shamrocks White

 

 

 

2010/11

1

Emberton Athletic

Wolverton Tigermoths Blues

Wolverton Tigermoths White

 

 

2

Milton Keynes City Lions

 

 

 

 

3

Cranfield Colts

 

 

 

2011/12

1

City Colts Vipers

Woburn Lions Tornadoes

City Colts Vipers

 

 

2

Brook End Colts

 

 

 

 

3

AFC Brickhill

 

 

 

2012/13

1

Scot

Wolerton Tigermoths

Scot

 

 

2

Newport Pagnell Town Tigers

 

 

 

 

3

Milton Keynes City

 

 

 

2013/14

1

Cranfield Colts

Cranfield Colts

Winslow United Juniors Tigers

 

 

2

Tattenhoe Reds

 

 

 

 

3

Brackley Town

 

 

 

2014/15

1

Roman Rangers

Heelands Rangers

Tattenhoe Youth Panthers

 

 

2

Bletchley Juniors