Milton Keynes & Border Counties Youth Football League  
             
Roll of Honour  
             
             
UNDER 14 AGE GROUP  
Season Div LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SPORTSMANSHIP LEAGUE CUP WINNERS ANNUAL FIVE-A-SIDE  
1988/89 1 Timken Colts Moretonville Timken Colts Wolverton Tigermoths  
1989/90 1 Timken Colts Wicken Sports MK Rangers MK Rangers  
1990/91 1 KEA Boys Stewkley KEA Boys Coldharbour Wanderers  
1991/92 1 MK Rangers Moretonville Bletchley Colts MK Rangers  
1992/93 1 Bletchley Colts Bury Rangers Bletchley Colts Bletchley Colts  
  2 MK Sports Youth Potterspury Magpies      
1993/94 1 MK Rangers Newport Pagnell Youth Newport Pagnell Town MK Rangers  
  2 Stewkley Wing Village      
1994/95 1 Woburn Lions Woodside Newport Pagnell Town B MK Rangers A  
  2 Old Bradwell Tornados Oldbrook '93      
      FAIR PLAY      
1995/96 1 Bletchley Colts Brickhill Youth Bletchley Colts not held  
  2 Woughton        
1996/97 1 Irish Centre Youth Potterspury Magpies MK Youth MK Rangers B  
  2 Newport Pagnell Athletic        
  3 Oldbrook '93        
1997/98 1 Mercedes Benz Woodside Woburn Lions A Scorpion Sports B  
  2 Newport Pagnell Youth        
1998/99 1 Water Eaton Youth Monarchs Water Eaton Youth Furzton United A  
  2 Heath Panthers A        
  3 Lea Green        
1999/00 1 Bedford Park Rangers Great Linford Youth Bedford Park Rangers Scot Youth  
  2 Wolverton Tigermoths        
  3 City Colts        
2000/01 1 Newport Pagnell Athletic & Stewkley Not completed: bad weather Lakeside Athletic  
  Joint Woburn Lions        
  2 Steeple Claydon and        
  Joint Wolverton Tigermoths        
2001/02 1 MK City Youth MK City Youth MK City Youth Water Eaton Youth B  
  2 Heath Panthers        
2002/03 1 Newport Pagnell Town Great Linford Steeple Claydon not held  
  2 Hanslope Hornets        
2003/04 1 Newport Pagnell Town A Wootton Rangers Woburn Lions Brixworth Juniors B  
  2 Brixworth Juniors        
  3 Wootton Rangers        
2004/05 1 Old Stratford Emberton Athletic Loughton Youth discontinued  
  2 Loughton Youth        
  3 Wolverton Tigermoths        
2005/06 1 Woburn Lions A Great Linford Hornets Woburn Lions A    
  2 Water Eaton Youth        
  3 New City Saints        
  4 Hartwell        
2006/07 1 Brook End Colts New City Saints Brook End Colts    
  2 Wootton Rangers        
  3 Great Linford        
  4 Wicken Rangers        
2007/08 1 West Bletchley Brook End Colts West Bletchley    
  2 Brackley Athletic        
  3 Willen Juniors        
  4 Bromham Youth Lions        
2008/09 1 Moretonville Rangers Cranfield Colts Moretonville Rangers    
  2 Bedford FC        
  3 Heelands Rangers        
  4 New City Saints        
2009/10 1 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers Woodside Rovers Scot Youth    
  2 United MK        
  3 Syresham        
  4 Heelands Rangers        
2010/11 1 Wootton Rangers Cranfield Colts Oakley Rangers    
  2 Newport Pagnell Town        
  3 Bletchley Shamrocks        
  4 Bletchley Colts        
2011/12 1 Emberton Athletic MK Wanderers Hawks Emberton Athletic    
  2 City Colts        
  3 Newport Pagnell Town Tigers        
  4 Great Horwood        
2012/13 1 City Colts Athletic Roman Rangers Blue City Colts Athletic    
  2 Newport Pagnell Town Lions        
  3 Steeple Claydon        
  4 Scot        
2013/14 1 Scot Willen Eagles Tattenhoe Reds    
  2 Tattenhoe Whites        
  3 Southside Utd Stars        
2014/15 1 Cranfield Colts /  Shenley Westoning Youth    
MK Wanderers Hawks  
  2 Roman Rangers Athletic        
2015/16 1 Southside United Titans MK Wanderers Kestrels Bletchley Juniors    
  2 Roman Rangers