Milton Keynes & Border Counties Youth Football League
           
Roll of Honour
           
           
UNDER 16 AGE GROUP
Season Div LEAGUE CHAMPIONS SPORTSMANSHIP LEAGUE CUP WINNERS ANNUAL FIVE-A-SIDE
1990/91 1 Newport Pagnell Town Gyosei International Newport Pagnell Town Bletchley Colts
1992/93 1 Wolverton Tigermoths Quainton Wolverton Tigermoths Coldharbour Wanderers 
1994/95 1 MK Rangers Buckingham Town Woodside MK Rangers
      FAIR PLAY    
1995/96 1 MK Rangers Potterspury Magpies MK Rangers not held
  2 Heath Panthers      
1996/97 1 Wolverton Tigermoths Heath Panthers Water Eaton Youth MK Rangers B
1997/98 1 MK Rangers Great Linford Youth Newport Pagnell United MK Rangers
1998/99 1 Willen Juniors Heath Panthers Newport Pagnell United Willen Juniors A
  2 MK City Youth      
1999/00 1 MK Rangers Newport Pagnell Wdrs MK Rangers Stony Stratford Town
  2 Bletchley Colts      
2000/01 1 Wolverton Tigermoths Potterspury Magpies Not completed: bad weather Great Linford Youth
2001/02 1 MK City Youth Woodside Wolverton Tigermoths discontinued
  2 Two Mile Ash Sports      
2002/03 1 Woburn Lions Great Linford A Scot Youth  
  2 Newport Pagnell Town      
2003/04 1 Water Eaton Youth Moretonville BTFC Water Eaton Youth  
  2 Moretonville Juniors      
2004/05 1 Stony Stratford Town Great Linford Newport Pagnell Town A  
  2 Moretonville Juniors      
2005/06 1 Wolverton Tigermoths Willen Juniors Newport Pagnell Town A  
  2 Oakley Rangers      
  3 Preston Gawcott      
2006/07 1 MK Wanderers A Moretonville Hawks MK Wanderers A  
  2 Milton Keynes City      
  3 Newport Pagnell Youth      
2007/08 1 City Colts Brackley Athletic Jaffas MK Wanderers A  
  2 MK Santos      
  3 Hanslope Hornets      
2008/09 1 Southside United Scorpions Heelands Rangers MK Wanderers A  
  2 Bromham Youth      
  3 Heelands Rangers      
2009/10 1 City Colts Winslow United Tigers City Colts  
  2 Woodside Rovers      
  3 Fenny Stratford      
  4 Cranfield Colts      
        THE SAM BRADLEY MEMORIAL TROPHY  
2010/11 1 Milton Keynes City Pumas Winslow United Milton Keynes Pumas  
  2 Bromham Youth      
  3 Brookfield Rangers      
2011/12 1 Scot Youth Aylesbury Town Scot Youth  
  2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe      
  3 Newton Longville      
2012/13 1 MK Athletic Winslow United Tigers MK Athletic  
  2 Southside      
  3 Olney Town Colts      
2013/14 1 Emberton Athletic Emberton Athletic Great Horwood  
  2 Newton Longville Red      
  3 Southside United      
2014/15 1 Roman Rangers Yellow Willen Rhinos Roman Rangers Yellow  
  2 AFC Oakley M&DH Blues      
  3 MK AllStars      
2015/16 1 MK City Lions Newport Pagnell Town Jaguars MK City Lions  
  2 Tattenhoe Whites      
  3 Deanshanger Colts